fbpx

Our Alumni

Inviting all Kellogg Alumni

Over the past 35 years the Kellogg Rural Leadership Programme has delivered some great leaders for the primary industries and rural New Zealand.

Kelloggers (the Alumni), now number just over 700, and are well represented in rural community, industry, business, farm innovation and political leadership.

The first cohort in 1979 still get together as a group and a recent Alumni Summit was the start of a planned alumni programme and one of many alumni continued networking.

2018 – Course 37

Penny Clark-Hall
James Courtman
Emma Crutchley
Hayden Dunne
Nick Giera
Jason Grant
Tammy Hill
Robbie Hill
Mark Hooper
Jason Hoyle
Amanda Jordan
Lisa Kendall
Leyton King
Angela Leslie
Grant Payton
Ashleigh Phillips
Nicholas Pollock
Jack Raharuhi
Monica Schwass
Jessica Smith
Darryl Stretton
John Tatere

2017 – Course 36

Jared Briggs
Neriah Broughton
Annabel Craw
Caleb Dennis
Tony Dowman
Kristina Dykes
Paul Edwards
Caroline Fellows
Pablo Gallegos
Justin Geary
Allister Holmes
Susan Kilsby
Sophie Malone
Gary Massicks
Matt Nelson
Olivia Ross
James Sinclair
Nigel Sowman
Brad Stevens
Kate Taylor
Craig Trotter
Ed von Randow

2017 – Course 35

Emma Brand
Hannah Bruce
Sophia Clark
Belinda Cridge
Pania Flint
Wilma Foster
Joanna Greaves
Cam Henderson
Lorna Humm
Oliver Knowles
Willem Kupa
Sam Mann
Megan McGregor
Grant McNaughton
George Millar
Anna Moore
Dave O’Sullivan
Rhys Roberts
Chris Sclater
George Strachan
Michael Woodward
Brook Yates

2016 – Course 34

Sarah Bell
Daniel Birnie
Kate Boyd
Don Chittock
Natasha Clarke-Nathan
Chris Coughlan
Dwayne Cowin
Sarah Crofoot
Amanda Giles
Katherine Gillespie
Cameron Hill
Grant Jackson
Shirley Kissick
Victoria Magazinovic
Michael McGehan
Alex Murray
Anna Nelson
Chanelle O’Sullivan
Anthony Pangborn
Kylie Phillips
Natalie Pickering
Johanna Scott
Tim van de Molen
Craig Ward
Phil Weir

2016 – Course 33

Rachel Baker
Dylan Barrett
Natalie Bowie
St John Craner
Dale Cook
Matt Dyck
Jolene Germann
Angela Halliday
Casey Huffstutler
Andrew Jolly
Dave Martin
Paul Martin
Kristy McGregor
Nathan Nelson
Nicole Oliver
Wendy Oliver
Hayden Peter
Ed Pinckney
Nadine Porter
Alice Reilly
Penny Smart
Corrigan Sowman
Stu Taylor
Sam Williams

2015 – Course 32

Reuben Carter
Farrell Chrystal
Hamish Clarke
Paul Crick
Jamie Cunninghame
Hamish Easton
Paul Jameson
Tom Keefe
Sam Lang
Wayne May
Julie McDade
Ange McFetridge
Chelsea Millar
Zach Mounsey
Solis Norton
Daniel Phillips
Sam Riley
Brad Saxton
Michael Skudder
Jayson Spittal
Aaron Wilson

2015 – Course 31

Jeremy Anderson
Regan Barkla
Dennis Barclay
Mary Black
Amanda Bowie
Cam Brown
Damian Buckley
Clinton Gulliver
Sarah Heddell
Nathan Keoghan
David Kidd
Stu Kneebone
Lorry Leydon
Duncan Mackintosh
Jason Rolfe
Chrissy Stokes
Kirsty Stratton
Richard Sutton
Brad Tatere
Stephen Thomson
Simon Van Der Heyden
Ngarangi Walker
Ross Wallis

2014 – Course 30

Christopher Anstis
Adrian Brocksopp
Alan Cook
Simon Cooney
Douglas Dibley
Mark Everest
Lynda Gaukrodger
Ian Handcock
Landon Jones
Brendon Lee
Lycinda Lett
April Mainland
Mark Patterson
Sue Pickering
Morgan Rogers
James Ryan
Penny Schulz
Jason Te Brake
Rosie Todhunter
Tim Woodward

2013 – Course 29

Wade Bell
James Booker
Jonathan Brookes
Phil Butler
Hamish Fraser
William Grayling
Murray Jameson
Mary Johnson
Wayne Langford
Michael Lilley
Richard Luxton
Grant McKay
Nadia McLean
Matthew Pepper
Sara Russell
Virginia Serra
Postiglione
Michaela Soper
Mark Stevenson
George Tatham
Paul Thomas

2012 – Course 28

Jane Allan
Claire Barlow
Cathy Brown
Sandi Clink
Andrew Dawson
Jessie Dorman
Clare Fraser
Bradley Harden
Susan Higgins
Robert Humphries
Angus Irvine
Brent Isbister
Roger Landers
Grant McDonald
Brendan McQuade
David Morgan
Sophie Stanley
Erica Van Reenen
Bruce Weir
Robyn Williamson

2011 – Course 27

Sarah Barr
Lucy Bowker
Terence Brocx
Martin Coup
Sandra Faulkner
Will Foley
Greg Kirkwood
Mark Mayston
Murray Meads
Sharon Morrell
Paul Olsen
Kris Orange
John Payne
Chris Spargo
Gary Stokes
Sarah Wilson
Kate Wynn
Richard Young

2010 – Course 26

Mark Adams
Steve Bailey
Ellen Bartlett
Toni Frost
Will Grigg
Sarah Gurnsey
David Jefferis
Ian Knowles
Lew Metcalfe
Ian Millner
Will Morrison
Bron Muir
David Paterson
Ed Percy
Steve Poole
Hemi Rolleston
Michael Salvesen
Anton van Schalkwyk
Peter Walters
Brett Wheeler

2009 – Course 25

Wayne Berry
Tim Cookson
Hamish Craw
Matt Dolan
Fiona Gower
Cam Lewis
Boyd Macdonald
David MacLeod
Peter Mitchell
Sam Orsborn
Gloria Penrice
Rick Powdrell
Kate Scott
Diane Smith
Cindy Wellwood
Anne Williams
Grant Wills
Michelle Wilson
Bill Wright

2008 – Course 24

Director – Patrick Aldwell
Tim Hale
Evan Heywood
Sam Kane
Clare Kearney
Graham Law
Jenny Morrison
Lindy Nelson
Steph O’Sullivan
Bruce Rollinson
Brian Russell
Mike Simpson
Jack Tarrant
Sandra Taylor
James Towers
Herstall Ulrich
Gerard van Beek
Brett Walter
Kylie Welsh
Sue Yerex

2007 – Course 23

Ian Brown
Neil Campbell
Garth Coleman
Stu Davey
Karen Duthie
James Gibson
Steve Goodman
Hayden Higgins
Richard Kyte
Ruth Lee
Craig Littin
Jason Miller
Amanda Phillips
James Reeves
Paula Southgate
Blair Stevens
John van Polanen
Katie Waaka
Raymond Williams
Andrew Wood

2006 – Course 22

Paul Argyle
Dan Billing
Simon Couper
Hamish Davidson
Julian Gaffaney
Wendy Gibson
Nicholas Gorman
Mark Illston
Katrina Knowles
Chris Lewis
Greg Maughan
Jeanette Maxwell
Jennifer McDonald
Paul McGill
Duncan McLane
Glenys Perkins
Barry Pullin
John Scrimgeour
Dick Sharpin
Greig Sinclair
Akky van der Velde
Bruce Wills
Phillipa Wright

2005 – Course 21

Nick Barrett
Linda Begg
Douglas Brown
John Bubb
Mark Crawford
Mike Crum
Chris Garland
Caroline Gilbert
Charlotte Glass
Greg Glover
Fi Hudson
Andrew Managh
Andrew Mason
Dianne McLeod
Mandi McLeod
Alan Morris
Peter Moynihan
Margaret Muller
Shirley Read
Robyn Skelton
Ian Storey
Peter Tod
Sarah Watson
Lester Wright

2004 – Course 20

Katherine Archer
Andrew Bendall
Phillip Buckthought
Hayden Cartwright
Campbell Clayton Greene
Ru Collin
Emily Crofoot
Brad Devlin
David Gasquoine
Ross Goudie
Debbie Hewitt
Richard Hogg
Andrew Hunt
Bryan Limmer
Chris McIntosh
Gordon McKellar
Michelle Riley
Angela Sloane
Dean Vincent
Shaun Wilson
Bruce Wilton
Simon Wishnowsky
Gail Woods

2003 – Course 19

Tim Aitken
Kris August
Birdie Bird
Peter Buckley
Chris Dunstan
Irene Fowler
Gary Jones
Tania Kerr
Anna Lorck
Nicola Luxton
Tim Mackintosh
Grant Massie
Peter Nation
Michael Paterson
Bryan Riesterer
Karen Semmens
Brian Speirs
Geoff Stevenson
David Turner
Nigel Udy
Linda Welch
Jono Wiltshire
John Wright

2002 – Course 18

Brian Brakenridge
Conall Buchanan
George Collier
John Ford
Jane Fraser
Lynda Hanna
Murray Jagger
Anna Kempthorne
Rob Lyons
Rob Macnab
Peter McBride
David McLean
Basil Meyer
Mike Montgomery
Jennifer Natusch
Dean Nikora
Terry Olsen
Dermott O’Sullivan
Rodney Patterson
Fran Perriam
John Ridgen
Gillian Searle
Pete Turner
Trudy Wilson

2001 – Course 17

Tim Banks
John Bicknell
Robin Eggleton
Matt Gardner
Frank Healey
David Hildreth
James Hunter
David Kelly
Richard Kempthorne
Murray King
Barbara Kuriger
Alan Law
Sally Lee
Juliet Maclean
Lyndon Matthews
Anne Munro
Terry Richards
Oliver Saxton
Dion Silich
Grant Taylor
John Vincent
Stephen Woodhead

2000 – Course 16

Robin Barkla
Tony Bradley
Richard Burdon
Bid Clark
Graham Clarke
Robyn Clements
Craig Cooper
Grant Eynon
Juanita Fahey
David Jensen
Paul Jones
Anthony Lepper
Snow Loxton
Jane Mitchell
Michael O’Connor
Ruth Rainey
Amanda Ryan
Stanley Scorringe
Julie Simpson
Ben Smith
Marie Taylor
Warren Taylor
Lynette Wharfe

1999 – Course 15

Director – Tony Zwart
James Allen
Richard Allison
David Anderson
Lyn Berry
Kim Bredenbeck
Joe Ferraby
Jo Grigg
Nathan Guy
Dee Innes
Kevin Jenkins
Jerry Jeromson
Jan-Maree Jex-Blake
Jan Lockett-Kay
Sue Lucas
Bruce McDougall
Charles Merfield
Justin O’Brien
Angela Payne
Mike Petersen
Richard Redmayne
Fiona Robertson
Ben Todhunter
Fenton Wilson

1996 – Course 14

Philip Alexander
Phil Alison
Mark Aspin
John Bayly
Owen Becroft
Sue Bennett
Tim Buma
Rosie Dwyer
Gerry Eckhoff
Jeanette Emmerson
Andy Fox
Tracy Gundry
Craig Hammond
Ann Hogan
Russell McDivitt
Mary McTavish
Nicola Morris
Kevin Old
Mark Oldfield
Ross Polson
Allan Richardson
Sue Smart
Sarah Speight
Jeff Walker

1995 – Course 13

Simon Beamish
Doug Brown
Meg Collins
Rupert Curd
James Falloon
Sue Fellows
Gordon Glentworth
David James
Royce Kokich
Tom Lambie
Caroline Lampp
Kate Lynch
Sally Macdonald
Lochie MacGillivray
Penny Mudford
Marlene Perry
Brian Power
David Rose
Rosalie Sampson
Andrew Taylor
Sue Trezise
Doug Voss
Annemarie Wedd
Terence Whelan

1994 – Course 12

Bob Anderson
Karen Bailey
Rachel Barker
Tim Chamberlain
Ted Coats
Nikki Davies-Colley
Carol Fagan
Sandra Goudie
Nikki Hall
Paul Harris
EleLudemann
Peter Manson
Dugald McLean
Devon Miller
Claire Neal
Johno O’Connor
Sharyn Price
Lynlee Sanders
John Signal
Jan Sinton
Deane Taylor
Kerry Walker
Jean Wilson
Lawrence Yule

1992 – Course 11

Director – Alistair McArthur
Malcolm Bailey
Alec Buchanan
Margot Buick
Alison Cater
Murray Donald
Ruth Douglas
Mark Farnsworth
Andrea Marsh
John Monaghan
Hendrik Pieters
Andy Pottinger
Lynden Prebble
Ian Smith
Jan Sooalo
Jean Soper
Laurie Stanton
Graham Taylor
Roger Taylor
Gilbert van Reenan
Kathryn Ward
Mark Warren
John Williamson

1990 – Course 10

Bruce Blomfield
Peter Bosworth
Tim Brittain
Brian Carter
Richard Christie
John Cusdin
Louise Deans
Gavin Forrest
Sandra Goodwin
Bryan Guy
Warren Hardwick
Nicola Henderson
Richard Jordan
Colin Kay
Kevin Marsh
Jan Martin
Linda McIntyre
Quentin Poole
Bruce Robertson
Peter Smith
Susan Stephen
Catherine Tiffen
Bruce Trebilco
Di Wilkinson
Alan Wise

1989 – Course 9

Judith Andrews
Roger Barton
Alastair Frizzell
Art Gage-Brown
Shona Glentworth
Judith Hoban
Sinclair Hughes
Tony Jopp
Malcolm Macpherson
Paul McCarthy
Rab McDowell
Stuart McHardy
Christine McKenzie
John Mills
Dougal Morrison
Gwen Neave
Graeme Neylon
Veronica Ruddenklau
Noel Russek
David Shaw
Jenny Turner
Murray Turner
Philip White
Kevin Winters

1988 – Course 8

Margaret Bassett
Simon Cameron
Christine Donelley
Bernard Duncan
Tim Gilbertson
Reese Hart
Nicola Holmes
David Hopkins
Ann Jones
Alan Livingston
Mary-Jean McLauchlan
John McLean
AndraNeeley
Christine Negus
Ross Paterson
Val Reddecliffe
WaymanRoughan
Pat Seymour
David Stevens
Ian Tennant-Brown
Juliet Thomas
John Turner
Mike Wagstaff
Grahame Webber
Noel Wilkinson
Bruce Woods

1986 – Course 7

Susan Atkinson
Pat Brophy
Marian Cleaver
John Cook
Margaret Cutler
Liz Evans
Oliver Grigg
Dinah Hedger
Anne Hilson
Barbara Judge
Graham McBride
Scottie McLeod
Geoff McPhail
Tom Morton
Judy Nichol
Robin Reid
Carl Robinson
John Rowley
Irene Scurr
Graeme Shirley
Liz Soper
Ian Totty
Andrew Von Dadelszen
Pauline Wilson

1985 – Course 6

Vivienne Allan
Rosie Armstrong
Ian Barron
Norman Bruning
Heather Carter
John Chapman
David Cosgriff
Bryan Darragh
Bill Davies
Bob Engelbrecht
Graham Faulkner
Brian Fielder
Alan Grant
Peter James
Sue Lane
Malcolm McCallum
Jeanette McIntyre
Robin Meyer
Owen Nelson
Kevin O’Connor
Brian Sowman
Keith Swinbank
Godfrey Thomas
Jenni Vernon
KELLOGG RURAL LEADERSHIP ALUMNI LIST OF COURSE GROUPS

1984 – Course 5

Marie Davidson
Clive Denton
Howard Dixon
Alex Dunlop
Ashley Edge
Colin Holmes
Terry Jones
Ebel Kremer
Maryann Macpherson
Cliff Mail
Tom Mandeno
Geoff Mathis
Jock McLean
Andrew Orbell
Piers Phillips
Graeme Riesterer
Bill Shepherd
Jenny Shipley
Rick Vallance
Rob Wallace
Andrew Welch
Dave Willocks
Marlene Woods

1983 – Course 4

Gordon Bishop
John Campbell
Pam Cowie
Errol Croy
Murray Halstead
John Henderson
Norman Hewett
Keith Holmes
Jim Howard
Jennie Langley
Bill Lee
Doug Leeder
Wendy McAtamney
Geoff McBride
Ross Mitchell
Shirley Mossman
Des Pringle
Sam Robinson
Shirley Smith
Roger Tasker
Tim Tatham
Mary Walker
Bevan Whitty
John Woodward

1982 – Course 3

Pehimana Brown
Noelene Buckland
Rod Calver
Steve Connell
Norman Craig
Kerry Dunlop
John Edmonds
Tom Elder
Alan Greig
Robyn Grigg
Dave Hurst
Rodney Luxton
Richard Macdonald
Denis Marshall
Isla McFadden
Tony Mulligan
Jeff Orchiston
John Palmer
Jock Patterson
Cedric Percy
Christine Robinson
Eric Roy
Don Simpson
John Webb

1980 – Course 2

Ian Baird
Robert Campbell
Robin Campbell
Brenda Carr
Jane Coughlan
Katrina Gardiner
Colin Hammond
Sam Inder
Lyn Kingsbury
Robert Lockwood
Don McFarlane
Iain McGillivray
Margaret Millard
Dennis Munro
John Murphy
John Paynter
Brian Peacocke
Chris Reeve
Eion Rutherford
John Shortt
Tony Simpson
David Watson

1979 – Course 1

Owen Buckingham
Dick Davison
Colin Dick
Vicky Duncan
Ed Glass
Danna Glendining
Owen Jennings
Peter Jensen
Alan Johnson
John Luxton
Alistair Malcolm
John Metherell
Jon Newson
Stan Phillips
Edwin Pitts
Ponty Von Dadelszen
David Walter
Ron Webby
Jock Webster
Kevin Were
Ness Wright